Bag 0

Currently empty

Monday to Friday 10AM-6PM EST

Size Guide

Product Measurement

Compare the measurements to a jackets that fits you best.
Click the to learn how.

SIZE 02468101214
BODY LENGTH 27.6227.812828.1928.3828.5728.7628.95
SHOULDER WIDTH 1616.2516.516.751717.2517.6318.13
BUST 38.539.754142434445.547.5
WAIST 37.538.754041424344.546.5
HIP 38.539.754142434445.547.5
SLEEVE LENGTH 29.8730.0630.2530.4430.6330.8231.0131.2
SIZE 02468101214
BODY LENGTH 70.1670.6471.1271.672.0872.5673.0473.52
SHOULDER WIDTH 40.6341.2741.9142.5543.1943.8344.846.07
BUST 97.78100.96104.14106.68109.22111.76115.57120.65
WAIST 95.2498.42101.6104.14106.68109.22113.03118.11
HIP 97.78100.96104.14106.68109.22111.76115.57120.65
SLEEVE LENGTH 75.87576.35576.83577.31577.79578.27578.75579.235

Size Conversion Chart

Size XXS XS S M L XL
US 0 2 4 6 8 10
1/2/3 - 0 1 2 3 4
United Kingdom 4 6 8 10 12 14
Italy 36 38 40 42 44 46
France 32 34 36 38 40 42
Denmark 30 32 34 36 38 40

Mon–Friday 9am—6pm EST

Ellie Mae - Hubert Blazer
Ellie Mae - Hubert Blazer
Ellie Mae - Hubert Blazer
Ellie Mae - Hubert Blazer
Ellie Mae - Hubert Blazer
Ellie Mae - Hubert Blazer

Hubert Blazer

$289 CAD $585 CAD
Color:
Size: Size Guide

This sequin blazer is made to order. To place an order, request your size and someone from styling team will be in touch soon.


Our grandad inspired double breasted blazer in British heritage wool.

  • Slightly masculine tailoring for oversized feel
  • Falls just below the hips
  • Functioning button cuff at sleeves
  • Double breasted front closure
  • Lined with light, soft bemberg
  • Inside pocket detail for your secrets or just your phone
  • Functioning flap pockets at front
  • Notch lapel detail
  • Model is 5'9'' wearing a size 4
  • Made in Canada
  • Made from 100% British wool
  • Standard Shipping delivery in 5-8 working days.

    Express Shipping delivery in 1-3 working days.

    Delivery times begin one business day after the order is placed.

    You will receive an email containing your Tracking Number once your package has been shipped from our distribution center.

    We gladly accept returns or exchanges within 21 days of the delivery date. Discover further details on how to return in the Customer Care area.

    Thank you!

    We Also Recommend

    Gemini Blazer
    1 color
    Elephant Coat
    2 colors
    Gibson Coat
    2 colors